Sunday 31 March, 2019

Time Zone: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Salon HI

Meeting

9:30 AM
9:30 AM

Cincinnati, OH - Offsite

Sarah Weiss, The Holocaust and Humanity Center (Participant)

10:00 AM
10:00 AM

Cincinnati, OH - Offsite

David Gilner, HUC-JIR (Participant)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Registration 9 hours, 11:00 AM - 8:00 PM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Pavillion Foyer

12:30 PM
12:30 PM

Cincinnati, OH - Offsite

Gary Zola, The Jacob Rader Marcus Center (Participant)

1:00 PM
1:00 PM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Salon FG

Workshop

Erica Messer, Cincinnati Children's Hospital (Participant)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Exhibitor Opening – Visit Exhibit Area 5 hours 30 minutes, 2:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Pavillion/3rd & 4th Floor Foyers

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Schmooze and Nosh 50 minutes, 3:00 PM - 3:50 PM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Pavillion

Break

4:00 PM
4:00 PM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Hall of Mirrors

Keynote

Susannah Heschel, Dartmouth University (Participant)

6:00 PM
6:00 PM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Pavillion

Reception

7:15 PM
7:15 PM
9:30 PM
9:30 PM
First Timers' Reception 1 hour, 9:30 PM - 10:30 PM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Room 608

Reception

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - TBD

Meeting

Kaddish Minyan 15 minutes, 9:30 PM - 9:45 PM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Julep

Worship

10:30 PM
10:30 PM
Friends of Bill W. 1 hour, 10:30 PM - 11:30 PM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Mayflower 3 (LL)

Meeting

Monday 1 April, 2019

Time Zone: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
6:00 AM
6:00 AM
The Walking/Running Rabbis 1 hour, 6:00 AM - 7:00 AM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Hotel Lobby

Workshop

7:30 AM
7:30 AM
Registration 10 hours, 7:30 AM - 5:30 PM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Pavillion Foyer

8:00 AM
8:00 AM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Hotel Lobby

10:30 AM
10:30 AM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Pavillion/3rd & 4th Floor Foyers

11:15 AM
11:15 AM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Hall of Mirrors

Keynote

Art Markman, University of Texas (Participant)

12:15 PM
12:15 PM
Ethics Committee Meeting (Closed Meeting) 1 hour 30 minutes, 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Room 608

Meeting

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Room 658

Meeting

Lunch with Rabbinic Cohorts (Retired Rabbis) 1 hour 30 minutes, 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Mayflower 3 (LL)

Meal

Lunch with Rabbinic Cohorts (Chaplains) 1 hour 30 minutes, 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Mayflower 1 & 2 (LL)

Meal

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Mayflower 1 & 2 (LL)

Meal

Israel Committee Meeting 1 hour 30 minutes, 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Rosewood

Meeting

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Salon DE

Meal

Lunch with Rabbinic Cohorts (Rabbi Educators) 1 hour 30 minutes, 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Salon DE

Meal

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Salon BC

Meal

Lunch with Rabbinic Cohorts (Small Congregations) 1 hour 30 minutes, 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Julep

Meal

Justice and Peace Committee Meeting 1 hour 30 minutes, 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Salon HI

Meeting

Lunch with Colleagues 1 hour 30 minutes, 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM

Cincinnati, OH - Offsite

Meal

1:45 PM
1:45 PM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Boardroom 3

Meeting

Jana Sharp, Sharp Insight, LLC (Participant)

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Room 758

Meeting

Seth Bernstein, Bet Aviv, Columbia, MD (Participant)

Prayer in Fear, Tragedy, and Loss 1 hour, 1:45 PM - 2:45 PM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Mayflower 1 & 2 (LL)

Workshop

Alden Solovy, To Bend Light (Participant)

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Rosewood

Art Markman, University of Texas (Participant)

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Salon DE

Workshop

Fani Magnus Monson, Fani Magnus Consulting (Participant)

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Salon BC

Workshop

Leon Morris, Pardes Institute of Jewish Studies (Participant)

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Julep

Workshop

Timothy Ahrens, First Congregational Church (Participant)

Sharon Mars, Temple Israel, Columbus,OH (Participant)

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Salon HI

Workshop

Brigitte Rosenberg, United Hebrew Congregation, St. Louis, MO (Participant)

Chen Ben Or Tsfoni, Beit Samueli, Center for Reform and Israeli Judaism, Raanana, Israel (Participant)

Josh Weinberg, URJ / ARZA (Participant)

Beth Singer, Congregation Emanu-El, San Francisco, CA (Participant)

Ofek Meir, Maram (& CEO of the Leo Baeck Education Center) (Participant)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Room 658

Workshop

Lawrence Kushner, Congregation Emanu-El, San Francisco, CA (Participant)

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Mayflower 3 (LL)

Meeting

Ruth Alpers, Cincinnati Children's Hospital Medical Center (Participant)

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Mayflower 1 & 2 (LL)

Workshop

Miriam Heller Stern, HUC-JIR (Participant)

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Rookwood

Workshop

Larry Dressler, Blue Wing Consulting (Participant)

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Salon DE

Workshop

Amy Schwartzman, Temple Rodef Shalom,Falls Church, VA (Participant)

Rex Perlmeter, CCAR (Participant)

Ilana Baden, Temple Chai, Long Grove, IL (Participant)

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Salon BC

Workshop

Alden Solovy, To Bend Light (Participant)

Or Zohar, IMPJ , Misgav Regional Council (Participant)

Feliza Bascara-Zohar, Feliza Bascara-Zohar (Participant)

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Julep

Workshop

Sarah Bassin, Temple Emanuel of Beverly Hills (Participant)

Steven Windmueller, HUC-JIR (Participant)

The CCAR Ethics Process from A-Z 1 hour, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Salon FG

Workshop

Rabbi Andi Berlin, Berlin Consulting, LLC (Participant)

Mark Chopko, Chair: Nonprofit & Religious Organizations (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Hafsakah 15 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:15 PM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Pavillion/3rd & 4th Floor Foyers

Break

4:15 PM
4:15 PM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Hall of Mirrors

General Session

5:15 PM
5:15 PM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Hall of Mirrors

General Session

6:00 PM
6:00 PM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Pavillion/Caprice

Reception

6:30 PM
6:30 PM
Dinner with Colleagues 2 hours, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Cincinnati, OH - Offsite

Meal

Cincinnati, OH - Offsite

Meal

8:30 PM
8:30 PM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Hall of Mirrors

Keynote

Amy Spitalnick, Integrity First for America (Participant)

Roberta Kaplan (Participant)

10:00 PM
10:00 PM
Leadership Reception 1 hour, 10:00 PM - 11:00 PM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Room 608

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Hall of Mirrors

Worship

Ariana Silverman, Isaac Agree Downtown Synagogue, Detroit, MI (Participant)

10:15 PM
10:15 PM
Kaddish Minyan 15 minutes, 10:15 PM - 10:30 PM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Julep

Worship

10:30 PM
10:30 PM
Friends of Bill W. 1 hour, 10:30 PM - 11:30 PM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Mayflower 3 (LL)

Meeting

Tuesday 2 April, 2019

Time Zone: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
6:00 AM
6:00 AM
The Walking/Running Rabbis 1 hour, 6:00 AM - 7:00 AM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Hotel Lobby

Workshop

7:00 AM
7:00 AM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Pavillion/Caprice

8:00 AM
8:00 AM
Shacharit: Musical Service 30 minutes, 8:00 AM - 8:30 AM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Rookwood

Worship

Or Zohar, IMPJ , Misgav Regional Council (Participant)

Feliza Bascara-Zohar, Feliza Bascara-Zohar (Participant)

Shacharit: Mindfulness/Meditation Service 30 minutes, 8:00 AM - 8:30 AM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Rosewood

Worship

Debra Robbins, Temple Emanu-El, Dallas TX (Participant)

Nancy Kasten (Participant)

Registration 10 hours 30 minutes, 8:00 AM - 6:30 PM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Pavillion Foyer

9:00 AM
9:00 AM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Hall of Mirrors

General Session

Ellen Weinberg Dreyfus, Shir Tikvah, Homewood, IL (Participant)

Amy Schwartzman, Temple Rodef Shalom,Falls Church, VA (Participant)

Hara Person, CCAR (Participant)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Hafsakah 15 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:15 AM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Pavillion/3rd & 4th Floor Foyers

Break

12:00 PM
12:00 PM

HUC-JIR - TBD

Meal

2:00 PM
2:00 PM

HUC-JIR - Herrman Learning Center: Classroom 3

Workshop

Talia Avnon-Benveniste, HUC-JIR (Participant)

HUC-JIR - AJA: Seminar Room (Split)

Workshop

Joseph Skloot, HUC-JIR (Participant)

HUC-JIR - Herrman Learning Center: Archaeology Center

Workshop

Jason Kalman, HUC-JIR (Participant)

HUC-JIR - Herrman Learning Center: Classroom 4

Workshop

Richard Sarason, HUC-JIR (Participant)

HUC-JIR - AJA: Seminar Room

Workshop

Joan Friedman, The College of Wooster (Participant)

Walter Jacob, Abraham Geiger College (Participant)

Mark Washofsky, HUC-JIR (Participant)

HUC-JIR - AJA: Electronic Room

Workshop

Gary Zola, The Jacob Rader Marcus Center (Participant)

Lance Sussman, Reform Congregation Keneseth Israel, Elkins Park, PA (Participant)

HUC-JIR - Klau Library: Pavilion 2nd FL

Workshop

Miriam Heller Stern, HUC-JIR (Participant)

HUC-JIR - Klau Library: 2nd FL Beit Midrash

Workshop

Andrea Weiss, HUC-JIR (Participant)

HUC-JIR - Herrman Learning Center: Classroom 11

Workshop

Kim Geringer, HUC-JIR (Participant)

Nancy Wiener, HUC-JIR (Participant)

HUC-JIR - Herrman Learning Center: Classroom 10

Workshop

Jan Katzew, HUC-JIR (Participant)

Jonathan Hecht, HUC-JIR, Cincinnati (Participant)

Julie Schwartz, HUC-JIR (Participant)

3:15 PM
3:15 PM
Hafsakah 30 minutes, 3:15 PM - 3:45 PM

Break

CCAR Journal Editorial Board 1 hour 45 minutes, 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM

HUC-JIR - Herrman Learning Center: Archaeology Center

3:45 PM
3:45 PM
Pay to Pray – The Ultimate “Customized” Service 1 hour 15 minutes, 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM

HUC-JIR - Herrman Learning Center: Classroom 3

Workshop

Richard Sarason, HUC-JIR (Participant)

Yvon Shore, HUC-JIR (Participant)

HUC-JIR - Sisterhood Dormitory: Teller Lounge

Workshop

Mark Washofsky, HUC-JIR (Participant)

HUC-JIR - AJA: Barrows Loebelson Reading Room

Workshop

Ranen Omer-Sherman, University of Louisville (Participant)

HUC-JIR - AJA: Seminar Room (Split)

Workshop

Michael Meyer, HUC-JIR (Participant)

HUC-JIR - Herrman Learning Center: Classroom 2

Workshop

Talia Avnon-Benveniste, HUC-JIR (Participant)

HUC-JIR - AJA: Seminar Room

Workshop

Kim Geringer, HUC-JIR (Participant)

Nancy Wiener, HUC-JIR (Participant)

America's Jewish Women: A New History 1 hour 15 minutes, 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM

HUC-JIR - AJA: Electronic Room

Workshop

Gary Zola, The Jacob Rader Marcus Center (Participant)

Pamela Nadell, American University (Participant)

Rabbinic Portraits: Pious, Pompous or Profane? 1 hour 15 minutes, 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM

HUC-JIR - Mayerson: Mayerson Hall

Workshop

Lance Sussman, Reform Congregation Keneseth Israel, Elkins Park, PA (Participant)

Abby Schwartz, HUC-JIR (Participant)

HUC-JIR - Klau Library: Pavilion 2nd FL

Workshop

Sam Joseph, HUC-JIR (Participant)

HUC-JIR - Klau Library: 2nd FL Beit Midrash

Workshop

Andrea Weiss, HUC-JIR (Participant)

HUC-JIR - Herrman Learning Center: Classroom 11

Workshop

Miriam Heller Stern, HUC-JIR (Participant)

HUC-JIR - Herrman Learning Center: Classroom 10

Workshop

Jennifer Grayson, HUC-JIR (Participant)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Board Buses to Hotel 15 minutes, 5:00 PM - 5:15 PM

Break

5:30 PM
5:30 PM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Pavillion

Reception

6:30 PM
6:30 PM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Continental Room

Meal

Dinner with Colleagues 2 hours, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Cincinnati, OH - Offsite

Cincinnati, OH - Offsite

Meal

8:30 PM
8:30 PM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Hall of Mirrors

Keynote

Bryan Stevenson, Equal Justice Initiative (Participant)

10:00 PM
10:00 PM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Hall of Mirrors

Worship

Max Chaiken, Congregation Kol Ami, West Hollywood, CA (Participant)

10:15 PM
10:15 PM
Kaddish Minyan 15 minutes, 10:15 PM - 10:30 PM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Julep

Worship

10:30 PM
10:30 PM
Friends of Bill W. 1 hour, 10:30 PM - 11:30 PM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Mayflower 3 (LL)

Meeting

Wednesday 3 April, 2019

Time Zone: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
6:00 AM
6:00 AM
The Walking/Running Rabbis 1 hour, 6:00 AM - 7:00 AM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Hotel Lobby

Workshop

7:15 AM
7:15 AM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Pavillion/Caprice

Meal

Registration 9 hours 45 minutes, 7:15 AM - 5:00 PM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Pavillion Foyer

8:30 AM
8:30 AM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Hall of Mirrors

Worship

9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Exhibitor Hall 8 hours, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Pavillion/3rd & 4th Floor Foyers

9:30 AM
9:30 AM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Hall of Mirrors

General Session

Hara Person, CCAR (Participant)

10:30 AM
10:30 AM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Pavillion/Caprice

Break

11:00 AM
11:00 AM

Cincinnati, OH - Offsite

Mark Mussman, Greater Cincinnati Homeless Coalition (Participant)

Eric Avner, Haile/U.S. Bank Foundation (Participant)

Lucy Dinner, Temple Beth Or, Raleigh, NC (Participant)

Cincinnati, OH - Offsite

Brad Wise, Rebel Pilgrim Productions, LLC (Participant)

Joey Taylor, Bespoken Live (Participant)

Shoshanah Conover, Temple Sholom of Chicago, IL (Participant)

Cincinnati, OH - Offsite

Bruce Elder, Congregation Hakafa, Glencoe, IL (Participant)

Josh Whinston, Temple Beth Emeth, Ann Arbor, MI (Participant)

Miriam Terlinchamp, Temple Sholom (Participant)

David Meredith, Clifton United Methodist Church (Participant)

Cincinnati, OH - Offsite

Timikal Bobo, New Prospect Baptist Church (Participant)

Iris Roley, Black United Front (Participant)

Sam Joseph, HUC-JIR (Participant)

Seth Limmer, Chicago Sinai Congregation, IL (Participant)

Cincinnati, OH - Offsite

Ryan Wynett, National Underground Railroad Freedom Center (Participant)

Rebekah Stern, Congregation Beth El, Berkeley, CA (Participant)

Cincinnati, OH - Offsite

Laura Baum, Rockwern Academy (Participant)

Gayle Warm, Isaac M. Wise Temple (Participant)

Ally Jacobson, HUC-JIR (Participant)

Rachel Saphire, Temple Beth Elohim, Wellesley, MA (Participant)

11:15 AM
11:15 AM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Mayflower 3 (LL)

Meeting

Ellen Lewis, Professional Supervision for Clergy (Participant)

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Rookwood

Workshop

Verjine Adanalian, Ohio Justice and Policy Center (Participant)

Tyra Patterson, Ohio Justice and Policy Center (Participant)

Tiffany Smith, Ohio Justice and Policy Center (Participant)

Sasha Naiman, Ohio Justice and Policy Center (Participant)

Hilly Haber, HUC-JIR (Participant)

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Rosewood

Workshop

Adam Clark, Xavier University (Participant)

Peter Berg, The Temple: The Hebrew Benevolent Congregation (Participant)

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Salon DE

Workshop

Stephen Johnsongrove, Ohio Justice and Policy Center (Participant)

Joy Friedman, Religious Action Center of Reform Judaism (Participant)

Karen Bodney-Halasz, Temple Israel, Dayton, OH (Participant)

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Salon BC

Workshop

Joel Mosbacher, Temple Shaaray Tefila, New York, NY (Participant)

Meredith Kahan, K.K. Bene Israel Rockdale Temple, Cincinnati, OH (Participant)

Matthew Youkilis, Senior, Walnut Hills High School (Participant)

Feeding Body and Soul 1 hour 15 minutes, 11:15 AM - 12:30 PM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Julep

Workshop

Fran Gafvert, Jewish Family Service Barbash Family Vital Support Center (Participant)

Jonathan Cohen, The Temple-Tifereth Israel, Beachwood, OH (Participant)

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Salon FG

Workshop

Greg Landsman, City of Cincinnati (Participant)

Vanessa White, Council Member Greg Landsman (Participant)

Julia Weisz, Or Ami, Calabasas, CA (Participant)

Sarah Weiss, The Holocaust and Humanity Center (Participant)

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Salon HI

Workshop

andy kahn, Temple Emanu-el, New York, NY (Participant)

Jackie Congedo, Cincinnati Jewish Community Relations Council (Participant)

Ellen Lippmann, Kolot Chayeinu/Voices of our Lives (Participant)

12:30 PM
12:30 PM
Lunch with Colleagues 1 hour 30 minutes, 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM

Cincinnati, OH - Offsite

Meal

2:00 PM
2:00 PM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Mayflower 3 (LL)

Meeting

Rex Perlmeter, CCAR (Participant)

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Rookwood

Workshop

Alan Henkin, CCAR (Participant)

Michelle Pearlman, Beth Chaim Reform Congregation, Malvern, PA (Participant)

Peter Knobel, Beth Emet The Free Synagogue, Evanston, Illinois (Participant)

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Rosewood

Workshop

Cindy Enger (Moderator)

Michael Gan, Peer, Gan & Gisler LLP (Participant)

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Salon DE

Workshop

Rabbi Rachel Sabath Beit-Halachmi (Participant)

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Salon BC

Workshop

Rami Shapiro, One River Foundation (Participant)

The Opioid Epidemic Wears a Magen David 1 hour 30 minutes, 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Julep

Workshop

Andrea Cosnowsky, Congregation Etz Chayim (Participant)

Mary Huber, Conversations for Change (Participant)

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Salon FG

Workshop

Marc Saperstein, Leo Baeck College, London (Participant)

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Salon HI

Workshop

Ruth Alpers, Cincinnati Children's Hospital Medical Center (Participant)

Melissa Zalkin Stollman, Union for Reform Judaism (Participant)

Keren Gorban, Temple Sinai. Pittsburgh, PA (Participant)

Stephanie Kramer, Congregation Shomrei Torah, Santa Rosa, CA (Participant)

3:30 PM
3:30 PM
Hafsakah 15 minutes, 3:30 PM - 3:45 PM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Pavillion/3rd & 4th Floor Foyers

Break

3:45 PM
3:45 PM
R-E-S-P-E-C-T, Aretha’s Take on Kavod haRav 1 hour 30 minutes, 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Mayflower 1 & 2 (LL)

Workshop

Larry Dressler, Blue Wing Consulting (Participant)

Sam Joseph, HUC-JIR (Participant)

Antisemitism in the Internet Era 1 hour 30 minutes, 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Rosewood

Workshop

Miranda Meyerson, ADL (Participant)

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Salon DE

Workshop

Maria Bruno, Coalition on Homelessness and Housing in Ohio (Participant)

Michael Namath, Religious Action Center of Reform Judaism (Participant)

Jeremy Cronig, The Ohio State University (Participant)

Rachel Greengrass, Temple Beth Am, Pinecrest, FL (Participant)

Pay Equity as a Social Justice Imperative 1 hour 30 minutes, 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Salon BC

Workshop

Marla Feldman, Women of Reform Judaism (Participant)

Michael Gan, Peer, Gan & Gisler LLP (Participant)

Mary Zamore, Women's Rabbinic Network (Participant)

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Julep

Workshop

Karen Fox, California Licensed Marriage and Family Psychotherapist, Adjunct faculty in Pastoral Counseling at HUC-JIR LA (Participant)

A Saxophone in the Enchanted Forest 1 hour 30 minutes, 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Salon FG

Workshop

Alden Solovy, To Bend Light (Participant)

The Future of Rabbinic Placement and Employment 1 hour 30 minutes, 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Salon HI

Workshop

Cindy Enger (Participant)

Jana Sharp, Sharp Insight, LLC (Participant)

5:15 PM
5:15 PM
CCAR Press Book Toast 45 minutes, 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Pavillion Foyer

Reception

6:30 PM
6:30 PM
Dinner with Colleagues 2 hours, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Cincinnati, OH - Offsite

Meal

Cincinnati, OH - Offsite

Meal

8:30 PM
8:30 PM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Hall of Mirrors

Keynote

Jim Obergefell (Participant)

10:00 PM
10:00 PM
2019-2021 CCAR Board Reception (By Invitation Only) 1 hour 15 minutes, 10:00 PM - 11:15 PM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Room 608

10:15 PM
10:15 PM
Kaddish Minyan 15 minutes, 10:15 PM - 10:30 PM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Julep

Worship

10:30 PM
10:30 PM
Friends of Bill W. 1 hour, 10:30 PM - 11:30 PM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Mayflower 3 (LL)

Meeting

Thursday 4 April, 2019

Time Zone: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:30 AM
8:30 AM
CCAR Board Meeting 3 hours, 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Salon HI

Meeting

9:00 AM
9:00 AM
2020 Convention Planning Meeting 3 hours, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza - Salon FG

Meeting