The CCAR is grateful to the following sponsors for their substantial support of the 2019 Convention:

Presenting Sponsor

The Cincinnati Jewish Foundation
Programming at Hebrew Union College–Jewish Institute of Religion, Cincinnati campus
Cin-Jew-Found

Gold Sponsor

Israel Ministry of Tourism Israel-Min-Tour

Silver Sponsors

Ayelet Tours, Ltd.
Opening dinner in honor of Rabbi Steve Fox and Rabbi Hara Person
Ayelet
Da’at Educational Expeditions/ARZA World Travel
Reception honoring Rabbi Steve Fox on his retirement
ARZA-Daat
Friends of Rabbi Hara Person at Brooklyn Heights Synagogue
The CCAR from 1889–2050: Building on the Past, Working toward the Future
Brooklyn heights syn
The Rockwern Foundation
Opening Reception in honor of Cincinnati rabbis
Rockwern

Bronze Sponsor

The Jacob Rader Marcus Center of the American Jewish Archives
Opening Program with Susannah Heschel and
Stories in Stones pre-convention program
AJA

Premium Sponsors

The Jewish Federation of Cincinnati
Living Our Values through Action program
JFC
Ketubah.com
Innovative Leadership Workshops
ketubah.com
Women of Reform Judaism
Hafsakah in honor of Rabbi Steve Fox and Rabbi Hara Person
WRJ

Special Partners

Isaac M. Wise Temple, host
Monday Shacharit Convention Service
IMWISE
Association of Reform Zionists of America,
International Federation of Reform and Progressive Religious Zionists
,
World Zionist Organization, and
Keren-Kayemeth LeIsrael–Jewish National Fund
Tuesday Breakfast
Union for Reform Judaism
Wednesday breakfast
URJ



We are also grateful to all CCAR members who gave generous supporting donations to Convention:


Convention Scholarships: Assist Colleagues in Need

Rabbis of Congregation Emanu-El of San Francisco, CA

Andrew Busch

Jeffrey Glickman

Lisa Greene

Vered Harris

Debra Pine

Elissa Sachs-Kohen

Michael White


Day of Learning at HUC-JIR: Torah Lishmah

Thomas Alpert

Jeffrey Glickman

Jennifer Jaech

David Lyon


Enhancing Rabbinic Skills Workshops

David Lyon


Honoring Outgoing Board President Rabbi David Stern

Barry Block

Lewis Kamrass

David Lyon

Ronald Segal

Daniel Utley

Michael White


Honoring Rabbis Celebrating 50 Years in the Rabbinate

Anthony Fratello

Jeffrey Glickman

Michael White


Honoring the Incoming CCAR Board of Trustees and President Rabbi Ron Segal

Rabbis of Congregation Emanu-El of Houston, TX

Rabbis of Hebrew Benevolent Congregation (The Temple) of Atlanta, GA

Rabbis of Temple Beth El of Boca Raton, FL

Rabbis of Temple Emanu-El of Dallas, TX

Rabbis of Temple Sinai of Atlanta, GA

Batsheva Appel

Atlanta Rabbinical Association

Martha Bergadine

Aaron Bisno

Barry Block

Mark Cohn

Geoffrey Dennis

Elizabeth Dunsker

Bruce Elder

Anthony Fratello

Steven Gross

Daniel Levin

Alan Litwak

Andrea London

David Lyon

Jill Maderer

Batsheva Meiri

Melinda Panken

Jay Perlman

David Stern

Daniel Utley

Max Weiss

Michael White

Women's Rabbinic Network

Brian Zimmerman

Stanton Zamek


Program with Bryan Stevenson: The Imperative of Social Justice Reform

Rabbis of Am Shalom of Glencoe, IL

Rabbis of Temple Emanu-El of Dallas, TX

Jennifer Jaech


Program with Jim Obergefell: Progress and Challenges in LGBTQ Rights

Rabbis of Congregation Or Ami of Calabasas, CA


Rabbi Hara Person Welcome Celebration

Rabbis of Temple Emanu-El of Dallas, TX

Rabbis of Temple Shaaray Tefila of New York, NY

Rabbis of Westchester Reform Temple of Scarsdale, NY

Eve Ben-Ora

Leah Berkowitz

Barry Block

Ellen Weinberg Dreyfus

Anthony Fratello

Jeffrey Glickman

Donald Goor

Mark Kaiserman

Lewis Kamrass

Richard Kellner

Terje Z. Lande

Seth Limmer

Serge Lippe

Robert Loewy

David Lyon

Jill Maderer

Janet Marder

Avi Schulman

Adam Spilker

Michael White

Gregory Wolfe

Mary Zamore

Women’s Rabbinic Network


Rabbi Steve Fox Thank You Celebration

Rabbis of Isaac M. Wise Temple of Cincinnati, OH

Rabbis of Temple Emanu-El of Dallas, TX

Rabbis of Temple Shaaray Tefila of New York, NY

Sandra Bellush

Eve Ben-Ora

Barry Block

Harry Danziger

Ellen Weinberg Dreyfus

Anthony Fratello

Donald Goor

Richard Kellner

Terje Z. Lande

Seth Limmer

Robert Loewy

David Lyon

Jill Maderer

Avi Schulman

Ronald Segal

Benjamin Sharff

Martin Weiner

Michael White

Gregory Wolfe

Mary Zamore

Brian Zimmerman

Women’s Rabbinic Network


Underwriting for HUC-JIR Students and Israel Colleagues

Jeffrey Glickman

Judith Siegal


Other and General Support

Rabbis of North Shore Congregation Israel of Glencoe, IL

Barry Block – in honor of Rabbi Betsy Torop and Rabbi Rick Kellner

Craig Marantz

Elizabeth Nichols – in honor of Rabbi Rick Kellner’s leadership of the Convention

Samuel Karff

Scott Weiner

Temple B’nai Israel of Clearwater, FL – in honor of Rabbi Betsy Torop